Approved Repair Workshops

City Workshop name Contact No.
Aampara New Priyanka Motors 777912418
Aampara Sun Rise Auto Electrical & Scrvice 773814830
Anuradhapura AMW- Pitstop Anuradhapura 763341312
Anuradhapura Wheel Masters 714333746
Anuradhapura Rukmal Motors 716894545
Anuradhapura V.I.P. Care Point 777775465
Anuradhapura Chathuni Auto Paint 774809081
Avissawella Wijesinghe Motors - Avissawella 775734122
Badulla Badulla Motors 777384868
Badulla Car Motors 770398711
Balangoda Rasika Auto paints 713504454
Batticola VTR Motors 777444752
Batticola Swani Auto Land 774701086
Boralesgamuwa Ultimate Motors 7774916554
Boralesgamuwa Shameera Garage 717701613
Chilaw Max guard - Chilaw 772438760
Colombo Sprey Mech 714753345
Colombo Arabian Motors 764404420
Colombo Mr Paint Lanka (PVT) Ltd 777697304
Colombo Merc stop 777370377
Colombo Mag City - Colombo 10 773613488
Dankotuwa Thushara Motors - Dankotuwa 778517515
Dehiwala Auto Force 777373950
Dunagaha Sterline Auto - Dunagaha 773131851
Eheliyagoda Sky way Auto-Eheliyagoda 719431065
Galle Mag City(PVT) Limited 776636092
Galle Southern Ideal 770771005
Galle Sheekshana Motors 776441244
Galle Amila Motors 779021829
Galle Nimal Motors 773998382
Gampaha Glitz park 777779617
Gampaha R.M.MOTORS - Wathurugama 77373456
Gampaha KALINDU MOTORS - Yakkala 777399011
Gampaha Paint Master - Kalindu Auto 777399011
Gampala / Gelioya / Katugasthota Eden Service Station 777745564
Homagama Duminda Bodykit 714719441
Ja Ela Kenzo Auto paint centre 777268875
Ja Ela WAY MAX - Ja-ela 777870538
Kadawatha Lehan Auto - Kadawatha 703100100
Kaduwela Speed Ro 770480151
Kandana Upali Motors - Kandana 777530491
Kandana Manoj Motors -Kandana 773690403
Kandana ACMI Automobile 777340215
Kandy AMW Pistatop - Kandy 779125670
Kandy Auto Body Styling 772194242
Kandy Kaizen Automobile 777122555
Kandy & Balagolla Kundasale Auto Serrvice 777805443
Kandy & Balagolla CARS Body Shop 771093931
Katugasthota Mag City - Katugasthota 777697304
Katugasthota Sun Rich Autobody Masters 772094153
Katugasthota Auto Miraj - Katugasthota 755028979
Katunayake Car surgen - Andiambalama 777131243
Kegalle Oriental Automotive Engineers 716138860
Kegalle Jayasiri Auto Body Shop 773446675
Kiribathgoda Bull Horn 773143910
Kiribathgoda Car Café -Markola 778484626
Kottawa KVK motors 777367571
Kuliayapitiya Octain Motors - Kuliyapitiya 777159393
Kurunegala Jayasekere motors 712769308
Kurunegala Carmeds 715801632
Kurunegala Brilliance Auto Life 703483434
Kurunegala Siyekra International 710333666
Kurunegala Ranjith Motors & Auto Parts (challenger motors) 712783348
Lunuwila Pasindu Mortors - Lunuwila 777569973
Mahiyanganaya Smart Wheel Auto Engineering 776736586
Malabe Red Line Automotive 705004401
Malabe Elite Automotive (PVT) Ltd 772303772
Matara Samarasinghe Motors 777910171
Matara Auto Galaxy Matara(PVT)Ltd 768618080
Matara Preethi Motors 412223120
Matara Matara Auto Tec 777907190
Matara Auto Edge Paint(PVT)Ltd 773240902
Mathale J A Motors 773203975
Mathale Viskam Auto Engineering 712496896
Mattegoda New Lakisha Auto Mart - Mattegoda 777878950
Moratuwa Motor Link 777766867
Naiwala Smart Paint - Naiwala 773374208
Naiwala Jayasinghe Auto Engineers 717664246
Negombo Uditha Motors - Negombo 773406444
Negombo Nandani Motors - Negombo 718560856
Negombo AMW-Negombo 777646425
Nikkerwaratiya Weerasinghe Auto smart 777369449
Nittambuwa Creative Auto -Nittabuwa 779406799
Nugegoda Jayalka Motors 776573710
Nugegoda Mag City - Nugegoda 761414606
Panadura Sajith Motors 777313129
Pannala DCRC- Pannala 773017116
Pannala Sadun Motors - Welpalla 777544068
Peradeniya Doctor Paint 778402969
Peradeniya Willies Automobile 777229315
Polonnaruwa Nishantha Motors 773871511
Polonnaruwa Sewa Motos 777662264
Puawakpitiya High Way Auto care - Puwakpitiya 773234235
Puttalam IDEAL - Puttalam 769923360
Ragama Leo auto wizerd -Batuwatta 770404441
Rathnapura Rathnaweera Auto Care 777657475
Rathnapura Nandana Motors 711779898
Rathnapura Pearl Shine Auto Spa 713223722
Rathnapura DSSN Auto - Rathnapura 773927287
Tangalle Janath Motors 779098082
Waththala Detail Art Expert Pvt Ltd 719924345
Waththala St. Anthonys Garage 777646425
Welisara Paint Master- Body workshop Pvt Ltd (New Electrical) 776637755
Welisara Soar Motors - Welisara 773063628
Weliweriya Hadson Auto - Weliweriya 773404240
Yakkala IDEAL - Yakkala 771416767

head office

Orient Insurance Ltd.,

133, New Bullers Road,

Colombo 4, Sri Lanka.

Postal Code : 00400

 

Telephone:  +94 11 2030 300

Fax :+94 11 2555 576 

Email: info@orientinsurance.lk

 

motor underwriting

 +94 704 000 010 

 

Motor claims hotline 

(24hrs): +94117 454 454

motor claims

+94 112 555 576